Welcome Bonus

100% up to $500 + 200 Spins

20 free spins credited daily over 10 days

Spinsy Casino 100% Welcome Bonus: $500 Match and 200 Free Spins

The Spinsy Casino 100% Welcome Bonus gives Australian players a 100% deposit match up to $500, plus 200 free spins. Here’s how the $20 minimum deposit, 40× wagering and 10-day spin schedule fit together before you claim it.

Spinsy Casino operates under licences issued by Curaçao eGaming (number 8048/JAZ) and the Philippine Amusement and Gaming Corporation (PAGCOR), with financial operations oversight by the Offshore Finance Authority of the State of Anjouan.

What the 100% Welcome Bonus gives you and what you need to deposit

For Spinsy Casino in Australia, the welcome offer combines a deposit match with free spins. Make a deposit of at least $20 and the bonus matches 100% of that deposit, up to a maximum bonus of $500. The 200 free spins are delivered separately, with 20 spins credited each day for 10 days.

Offer partAustralian term
Deposit match100% up to $500
Minimum deposit$20
Free spins200 total, delivered as 20 per day over 10 days
Value per free spin$0.10
Wagering40× on the bonus; free spin winnings also carry 40× wagering
Maximum bet during wagering$7.50

The match is easy to work out. A $20 deposit produces a $20 bonus, while a $100 deposit produces a $100 bonus. To receive the full $500 bonus, you would need a $500 deposit, because the offer matches the deposit dollar for dollar until the cap is reached.

The free spins arrive in daily batches

You do not receive all 200 spins at once. Each daily batch contains 20 spins, each valued at $0.10, and that batch expires 24 hours after it is credited.

How to set up your account and take the welcome offer

Getting an account ready takes about 2-3 minutes. The registration form asks for your email, password, name, birth date, address and phone number. You can choose AUD as your preferred currency, then agree to the terms and create the account.

Open registration

Select Sign Up at the top right of the casino site.

Enter your details

Provide your contact and personal details, then select AUD as the account currency.

Confirm the account

Select Create Account and verify your email through the confirmation link. Email verification is required immediately after registration.

Make the qualifying deposit

Deposit at least $20 using a payment method available for your account. The 100% match is capped at $500.

Use the credited offer

The bonus funds and the scheduled free-spin batches are then used under the wagering, game contribution, expiry and maximum-bet rules explained below.

The offer works on the HTML5 mobile browser site as well as on desktop. All bonuses are accessible from mobile, so you can use it on an iOS, Android or Windows Phone device without downloading a Mobile App or installing a plugin.

After the welcome offer, a separate Friday Weekly Reload works as a Deposit Bonus for existing players. That promotion matches 50% of a deposit up to $150 and has 30× wagering.

The 40× wagering rule, maximum bet and game contributions

The 40× requirement applies to the welcome bonus amount. It is not a 40× requirement on the deposit and bonus added together. Free-spin winnings are added as bonus funds, and those winnings also need to be wagered 40×.

Here is the useful maths. A $100 deposit creates a $100 bonus, so the bonus wagering figure is $100 × 40 = $4,000. At the maximum $500 bonus, the calculation is $500 × 40 = $20,000 in total wagering on the bonus amount.

Game typeContribution
Slots and pokies100%
Keno100%
Scratch cards100%
Video poker10%
Live games10%
Other card games10%
Table games10%
Bingo0%
Jackpot games and slots0%

A 100% contribution means the full qualifying wager counts towards the requirement. With a 10% contribution, a $100 wager adds $10 to the wagering progress. Bingo and jackpot games or slots do not add progress under these bonus terms.

Keep the maximum bet at $7.50

The maximum bet while clearing the welcome wagering is AUD $7.50. Keep each bet at or below that amount until the requirement is complete, including play funded by bonus money.

Work out your number before you depositUse the bonus amount, not the combined deposit and bonus, for the 40× calculation. That gives you a clear figure before you start playing.

How the 200 free spins are delivered and used

The free-spin part of the welcome offer is spread over 10 days. You receive 20 spins per day, making 200 spins in total. Each spin has a value of $0.10, and the daily allocation expires 24 hours after it is credited.

Use the spins on Starburst.
Use the spins on Book of Dead.
Use the spins on Fire Joker.
Treat winnings from the spins as bonus funds.
Remember that free-spin winnings carry the same 40× wagering requirement.

A simple way to manage the schedule is to check the daily credit and use that batch within its 24-hour window. The game restriction applies to the free spins themselves, while the wagering contribution table explains how different game types count towards the related requirement.

The spin value is fixed at $0.10 per spin. That means each daily batch represents $2 in spin value before any winnings are generated.

Withdrawals after the bonus: limits, timing and verification

There is no cap on cashouts from the bonus and no win limit. Australian-dollar withdrawals still follow the account and payment limits, so the amount you can request in one transaction is separate from the total you may withdraw over a day or month.

RuleAmount or timing
Daily withdrawal limit$800
Monthly withdrawal limit$10,500
Minimum withdrawal across most methods$20
Maximum per transaction$2,000-$10,000, depending on payment type and VIP level
General processing targetWithin 72 hours

Payment timing depends on the method. Skrill and Neteller withdrawals are processed within 24 hours, while Bitcoin withdrawals are completed within 24 hours after approval. Visa withdrawals take 3-5 business days, bank transfers take 3-7 days, and Interac withdrawals take 72 hours.

MethodMinimum depositWithdrawal timing
Skrill$10Within 24 hours
Neteller$10Within 24 hours
Bitcoin$20Within 24 hours after approval
Visa$203-5 business days
Bank Transfer$503-7 days
Interac$1072 hours

Identity verification is required before the first withdrawal. Prepare a government-issued ID, proof of address and, sometimes, proof that you own the payment method. Australian documents are verified within approximately 20 hours of submission.

Other promotions to consider after the welcome match

The welcome offer is only one way to receive bonus value. Existing players can also use the Friday Weekly Reload, Monday Free Spins and weekly cashback, each with its own calculation and wagering rule.

PromotionRewardWagering
Friday Weekly Reload50% up to $15030×
Monday Free Spins20-100 spins based on deposit amountOffer terms apply
Weekly cashback10% up to $500 on weekly losses25×

Monday Free Spins are for existing players and the number of spins is based on the deposit amount. Weekly cashback is calculated on weekly losses, with the reward capped at $500 and a 25× wagering requirement.

The VIP programme adds another reward track. It has six tiers - Newcomer, Amateur, Expert, Professional, VIP and Elite - and enrolment is automatic when you register.

How loyalty points and VIP cashback build over time

You earn 1 loyalty point for every $20 wagered. Slots contribute 100% towards point accumulation, while table games contribute between 10% and 25% depending on the game. Once you reach the relevant thresholds, points can be converted into bonus funds through the Bonus Shop.

  • Higher tiers can bring personalised bonuses.
  • Higher withdrawal limits and faster processing are available as VIP benefits.
  • VIP and Elite members receive dedicated account managers and custom bonus offers.
  • VIP cashback ranges from 5% for lower tiers to 15% for Elite members.
  • VIP cashback is paid weekly to the bonus balance and carries 25× wagering.

The points system is separate from the 40× welcome requirement. Keep the two calculations apart: bonus wagering determines when the welcome funds can be cleared, while loyalty points build according to the qualifying wager and game contribution.

Set your own limits before using the offer

A bonus should fit inside a budget you are comfortable losing. Spinsy provides deposit-limit controls through account settings, where you can set a daily, weekly or monthly limit without contacting support.

Responsible gambling tools are also available through the account settings menu. Temporary self-exclusion can run from 24 hours to 6 months, while permanent self-exclusion closes the account entirely.

Give yourself room to stop

Set a deposit limit before claiming the offer, then treat the $7.50 maximum bet and 40× wagering figure as fixed rules rather than targets. Gambling involves real money and real risk.

Review the terms, then choose your budgetThe key figures are simple to check: $20 minimum deposit, up to $500 matched, 200 scheduled free spins and 40× wagering on the bonus.

FAQ

100% Welcome Bonus questions

What is the minimum deposit for the Spinsy Casino 100% Welcome Bonus?

The minimum deposit for Australian players is $20. The deposit match is 100% up to a maximum bonus of $500.

How is the maximum $500 bonus calculated?

The bonus matches your deposit dollar for dollar until it reaches $500. A $500 deposit produces the maximum $500 bonus.

How many free spins are included?

The welcome offer includes 200 free spins. They are credited as 20 spins per day over 10 days, with each spin valued at $0.10.

Which games can I use the welcome free spins on?

The free spins can be used on Starburst, Book of Dead and Fire Joker. Any winnings are added as bonus funds and carry 40× wagering.

What is the welcome bonus wagering requirement?

The requirement is 40× the bonus amount. For example, a $100 bonus creates $4,000 in bonus wagering, while a $500 bonus creates $20,000.

What is the maximum bet while clearing the bonus?

The maximum bet is $7.50 while you are completing the bonus wagering requirement.

What do I need for my first withdrawal?

Identity verification is required before your first withdrawal. This involves a government-issued ID, proof of address and sometimes proof of payment method ownership; Australian documents are verified within approximately 20 hours.

What are the Australian withdrawal limits?

AUD withdrawals have an $800 daily limit and a $10,500 monthly limit. There is no win limit, while individual transactions can be capped between $2,000 and $10,000 depending on the payment type and VIP level.