Welcome Bonus

100% up to $500 + 200 Spins

20 free spins credited daily over 10 days

Spinsy Casino 200% Deposit Bonus for Australian Players

Looking at a Spinsy Casino 200% Deposit Bonus? Start with the numbers that apply to Australian players: a 100% match up to $500, 200 free spins and 40× wagering on the bonus. Here is how the package works, how to calculate the playthrough and what to check before depositing.

Spinsy Casino operates under licences issued by Curaçao eGaming (number 8048/JAZ) and the Philippine Amusement and Gaming Corporation (PAGCOR), with financial operations oversight by the Offshore Finance Authority of the State of Anjouan.

The Australian welcome package: match amount, spins and minimum deposit

For Australian players, the Spinsy Casino Welcome Bonus gives you a 100% deposit match up to $500. The minimum deposit is $20. In simple terms, a $20 deposit can receive a $20 bonus, while a $500 deposit reaches the maximum $500 match.

A 200% match would usually add twice the deposit as bonus funds, so a $100 deposit would produce a $200 bonus. A 200% deposit match is not part of the Australian offer described here, so use the 100% match and its exact terms when planning your bankroll.

TermDetails
Deposit match100% up to $500
Minimum deposit$20
Wagering40× on the bonus amount
Maximum bet while wagering$7.50
Cashout cap from the bonusUnlimited

The package also includes 200 free spins. They are not all credited at once, which matters if you are working out how long the promotion will run for you. The delivery schedule and eligible games are set out below.

Ready to use the Australian terms?Start with the $20 minimum deposit, keep the $7.50 maximum bet in mind and calculate the wagering target before you play.

Claiming the welcome package: the account steps that matter

Registration takes around 2-3 minutes. You will need your personal details ready, including your name, birth date, address and phone number.

Open the registration form

Visit Spinsy Casino and select **Sign Up** in the top-right corner.

Enter your account details

Provide your email address and password, then add your name, birth date, address and phone number.

Choose your currency

Select AUD as your preferred currency, agree to the terms and conditions, then choose **Create Account**.

Verify your email

Open the confirmation message and follow the email verification link immediately after registration.

Make the qualifying deposit

Deposit at least $20 in AUD. The match is capped at $500, so deposits above the amount needed for the maximum match do not create a larger bonus.

Check the bonus and spin balance

The free spins are credited in daily batches of 20 over 10 days. Check the balance before playing so you can use each batch within its 24-hour window.

Payment methods have their own minimums. Neteller and Skrill accept Australian deposits from $10, but the bonus itself requires at least $20. Visa, POLi and BPAY have a $20 minimum for Australian deposits, while bank transfer starts at $50 and Bitcoin starts at $20.

MethodDeposit detailsWithdrawal timing
Visa$20 minimum, $5,000 maximum3-5 business days
Neteller$10 minimumWithin 24 hours
Skrill$10 minimumWithin 24 hours
Bitcoin$20 minimum; deposits process within 10-15 minutesWithin 24 hours
Bank transfer$50 minimum3-7 days

40× wagering: calculate the target before you play

The 40× requirement applies to the bonus amount, not the combined deposit and bonus. It is a cumulative wagering target: your qualifying stakes are added together until the required figure is reached. This does not mean you need to lose that amount, but every bet still carries real risk.

DepositBonus receivedCalculationWagering target
$20$20$20 × 40$800
$100$100$100 × 40$4,000
$500$500$500 × 40$20,000

Keep every bet at $7.50 or less while wagering

The maximum bet during bonus wagering is AUD $7.50. That limit applies while you are clearing the requirement, so avoid larger stakes even if your usual game settings allow them.

Game contribution changes the pace

Not every game contributes equally to the wagering target. Slots, keno and scratch cards contribute 100%. Video poker, live games, other card games and table games contribute 10%. Bingo and jackpot games or slots contribute 0%.

Game typeContribution
Slots100%
Keno100%
Scratch cards100%
Video poker10%
Live games10%
Other card games10%
Table games10%
Bingo0%
Jackpot games/slots0%

For example, a $100 stake on a game with a 10% contribution adds $10 towards the wagering total, while the same stake on a 100% contribution game adds $100. VIP points use a separate table-game contribution range of 10% - 25%, so do not confuse loyalty calculations with bonus wagering.

Free Spins: the ten-day schedule and eligible games

The 200 Free Spins are released as 20 spins per day across 10 days. Each spin is valued at $0.10, and each daily batch expires 24 hours after it is credited. In total, the spin values add up to $20, although any winnings depend on the results of the spins.

Use the daily batch before its 24-hour expiry.
Play the spins on Starburst, Book of Dead or Fire Joker.
Remember that free spin winnings are added as bonus funds.
Free spin winnings carry the same 40× wagering requirement.

The spin winnings are therefore separate from the original matched bonus when you do the maths. If a batch produces $5 in winnings, that $5 is treated as bonus funds and is subject to 40× wagering, giving an additional $200 wagering target.

Use a simple daily reminder

Because each batch has its own 24-hour expiry, checking your free-spin balance once a day is a practical way to keep track of the schedule.

After the welcome package: reload, cashback and loyalty rewards

The Welcome Bonus is not the only way to receive promotional value. Existing players can use recurring offers such as the Friday reload and Monday Free Spins, while weekly cashback and the Loyalty Program add other ways to earn bonus funds.

PromotionRewardWagering
Weekly Reload50% up to $150 on Friday30×
Weekly cashback10% up to $500 on weekly losses25×
Monday Free Spins20-100 spins based on deposit amountTerms apply to the promotion

The loyalty system has six tiers: Newcomer, Amateur, Expert, Professional, VIP and Elite. You are enrolled automatically when you register, and you earn 1 loyalty point for every $20 wagered. Slots contribute 100% towards points, while table games contribute 10% - 25% depending on the game.

Points can be converted into bonus funds after the relevant thresholds are reached. The Bonus Shop lets you exchange coins or points for bonus offers of your choice. Higher tiers can bring personalised bonuses, higher withdrawal limits, faster processing and dedicated account managers, while VIP cashback ranges from 5% at lower tiers to 15% for Elite members and is paid weekly to the bonus balance with 25× wagering.

There are also slots tournaments where leaderboard points are based on the highest multiplier win on qualifying games. Example prize pools have reached $5,000, and the Bonus Crab feature can offer free spins, deposit matches or cashback with wagering requirements typically between 15× and 20×.

Withdrawals after wagering: limits, verification and processing times

There is no limit on total winnings that can be withdrawn, and bonus cashouts have no cap. AUD withdrawals are still subject to account and payment rules: the daily limit is $800 and the monthly limit is $10,500.

ItemRule
AUD daily limit$800
AUD monthly limit$10,500
Minimum withdrawal$20 across most methods
Maximum per transaction$2,000-$10,000 depending on payment type and VIP level
General processing targetWithin 72 hours

The fastest stated options are Skrill and Neteller, with withdrawals processed within 24 hours. Bitcoin withdrawals are also completed within 24 hours after approval. Visa withdrawals take 3-5 business days, while bank transfers take 3-7 days. About 60% of deposit methods can also be used for withdrawals.

Identity verification is required before the first withdrawal. You may need a government-issued ID, proof of address and, sometimes, proof that you own the payment method. For Australian players, submitted documents are verified within approximately 20 hours.

Check the maths before requesting a payoutWork from the bonus amount, apply the 40× rule and remember the $7.50 maximum bet until the wagering requirement is complete.

Mobile play and responsible account controls

You can access the games and bonuses through the HTML5 mobile browser experience on iOS, Android and Windows Phone devices. No download or plugin is required, and more than 90% of the desktop game library is available on mobile. You can also add the browser site to your home screen on Android or iOS.

A bonus works best when it fits a budget you have already chosen. Spinsy lets you set daily, weekly or monthly deposit limits through the account settings, and responsible gambling tools are available there without contacting support.

  • Set a deposit limit before starting bonus play.
  • Treat the wagering target as a real-money commitment, not as extra cash.
  • Use a temporary self-exclusion from 24 hours to 6 months if you need a break.
  • Permanent self-exclusion closes the account entirely.

FAQ

200% Deposit Bonus questions

What does the Australian Spinsy Casino bonus include?

Australian players receive a 100% deposit match up to $500, plus 200 free spins. The minimum deposit is $20.

How much wagering is required on the matched bonus?

The requirement is 40× the bonus amount. A $500 bonus therefore creates a $20,000 wagering target.

What is the maximum bet during bonus wagering?

The maximum bet is AUD $7.50 while you are clearing the wagering requirement.

How are the free spins credited?

You receive 20 spins per day over 10 days. Each spin is valued at $0.10, and each daily batch expires 24 hours after it is credited.

Which games can I use for the free spins?

The free spins can be used on Starburst, Book of Dead and Fire Joker.

Do free spin winnings have wagering attached?

Yes. Free spin winnings are added as bonus funds and are subject to 40× wagering.

Can I withdraw bonus winnings without a cashout cap?

There is no cap on cashouts from bonuses and no limit on total winnings. AUD withdrawals still follow the $800 daily and $10,500 monthly limits.

Which games contribute fully towards wagering?

Slots, keno and scratch cards contribute 100%. Video poker, live games and table games contribute 10%, while bingo and jackpot games or slots contribute 0%.

What recurring promotions are available after the welcome offer?

The Friday Weekly Reload gives a 50% match up to $150 with 30× wagering. Existing players can also receive 20-100 Monday Free Spins based on deposit amount and weekly cashback of 10% up to $500 on losses with 25× wagering.